Fall NABC 2015 – The Reisinger Bam Teams is underway in Denver (Colorado, USA).
This is the list of the 48 partecipating teams:
1 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Jan Jansma Chris Willenken
2 Drew Becker Stephen McConnell Ari Greenberg Li-Chung Chen
3 John Diamond Brian Platnick Geoff Hampson Eric Greco Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst
4 Martin De Knijff Peter Fredin Mathias Bruun Knut Blakset
5 Jim Mahaffey Bob Hamman Sam Lev Roger Lee Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski
6 Walter Schuster Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Ulrike Schuster
7 Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink
8 John McAllister Christina Madsen Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll
9 Bart Bramley Greg Hinze Sartaj Hans Peter David Gill Ross Grabel Howard Weinstein
10 Sedat Dinc Haldun Civginer Levent Imamoglu Omer Ekinci Okay Gur
11 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Richard Coren Michael Kamil Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady
12 Andy Hung Liam Milne Kaare Gjaldbaek Anders Hagen
13 Rita Shugart David Gold Kevin Castner Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Giuseppe Delle Cave
14 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh John Pendergrass Richard McCombs
15 Vytautas V Vainikonis Piotr Zatorski Wojtek Olafski Boguslaw Gierulski Jerzy Skrzypczak Ron Pachtmann
16 Jessica Hayman Per-Ola Cullin Carlos Hoyos Jorge Barrera
17 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy John Kranyak Joel Wooldridge John Hurd
18 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner Fred Gitelman Sheri Winestock
19 Nick Nickell Ralph Katz Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell Robert Levin Steve Weinstein
20 Franco Baseggio Howard Liu Craig Ganzer Robert Brady
21 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Dennis Bilde Morten Bilde Cedric Lorenzini Jean Quantin
22 Piotr Gawron Kris Klamut Donald Vancil Lutz Dohnert
23 Zia Mahmood Giorgio Duboin Norberto Bocchi Alejandro Bianchedi Massimiliano Di Franco
24 Karen McCallum Jan Van Cleeff Kerri Sanborn Stephen Sanborn William Ehlers Victor King
25 Migry Zur Campanile Adam Wildavsky Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday
26 Jeff Ford Kim Eng Michael Ring Michael Christensen
27 Richard Schwartz Allan Graves Huub Bertens Daniel Korbel Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist
28 Rozanne Pollack William Pollack Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard
29 Lew Stansby Kit Woolsey Fred Stewart Jo Anna Stansby
30 Wesley Suzuki Bette Mathews Lynne Marley Craig Wakefield
31 Ji Chen Fu Zhong Jie Li Jing Liu Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller
32 Walter Lee Alex Perlin Jonathan Weinstein Josh Sher
33 Mark Gordon Pratap Rajadhyaksha David Berkowitz Jacek Pszczola Michael Rosenberg Alan Sontag
34 Robert Todd Peggy Ware Spencer Jones Garth Yettick
35 Pierre Zimmerman Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Antonio Sementa
36 Leslie Amoils Tom Hanlon Erik Berg Steffen Simonsen
37 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Gary Cohler Billy Cohen Eldad Ginossar Jack Zhao
38 Kirubakara Moorthy Arun Bapat Andrea Manno Irene Baroni
39 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria
40 Ai-Tai Lo Zizhuo Wang Daniel Gerstman William Pettis Steve Robinson Peter Boyd
41 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski
42 William Brackett Vincent Bates Paul Flanders Jim Johnson
43 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Roy Welland Sabine Auken Brad Moss Joe Grue
44 J-f Allix Joanna Neve Vanessa Reess Wilfried Libbrecht
45 Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove John Schermer Neil Chambers Christian Jolly Oren Kriegel
46 Bryan Delfs Jennifer Chalfan Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow
47 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan Ilan Herbst Ophir Herbst Tom Townsend Brian Glubok
48 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins Alexander Ornstein Eugene Saxe Larry Sealy
***
After 2 sessions, the top 20 teams will move to the Semifinals.