2017 European Open Championships: Roll of Honour

8th European Open Championships – Montecatini, Italy • 10 – 24 June 2017.

Mixed Teams

Gold – Mnepo: Anna Gulevich, Georgi Matushko, Sergei Orlov, Olga Pavlushko, Evgeni Rudakov, Elena Rudakova (RUS)
Silver –  Rosenthal: Andrew Rosenthal, Chris Willenken, Migry Zur-Campanile (USA), Marion Michielsen (NED), Johan Upmark (SWE)
Bronze – Zimmermann: Philippe Cronier, Catherine D’Ovidio, Sylvie Willard (FRA), Franck Multon, Pierre Zimmermann (MON), Tatiana Dikhnova (RUS)
Bronze – Sakr: Katarzyna Dufrat, Michał Klukowski, Michał Nowosadzki, Justyna Żmuda (POL), Krzysztof Martens (MON), May Sakr (USA)

Mixed Pairs

Gold: Michał Klukowski, Justyna Żmuda (POL)
Silver: Sabine Auken, Roy Welland (GER)
Bronze: Victoria Gromova, Andrey Gromov (RUS)

Women’s Teams

Gold – Denmark Red: Tina Ege, Stense Farholt, Helle Rasmussen, Lone Bilde (DEN), Bo Loenberg Bilde Captain
Silver – Baker: Lynn Baker, Karen McCallum (USA), Marion Michielsen, Meike Wortel (NED)
Bronze – Dutch Women: Magdalena Tichá, Martine Verbeek, Carla Arnolds, Wietske van Zwol (NED), Alex van Reenen Captain, Hans Kelder Coach
Bronze – China Ladies: Huang Yan, Shen Qi, Liu Yan, Lu Yan, Wang Nan, Wang Wen Fei (CHN), Wang Xiaojing Captain

Senior Teams

Gold: Adrian Schwartz, Amos Kaminski, Avi Kalish, Leonid Podgur, Shalom Zeligman, Yeshayahu Levit (ISR)
Silver – Wolfson: Benito Garozzo, Franco Masoero (ITA), Jeff Wolfson, Neil Silverman (USA)
Bronze – Van Eijck: Jaap Trouwborst, Nico Doremans, Willem Gosschalk, Willem van Eijck (NED)
Bronze – Vito: Hristo Hristov, Radi Radev, Tony Rusev, Zlatko Nedeltchev (BUL)

Open Teams

Gold – Highlanders: Harald Eide, Lars Eide, Sam Inge Høyland, Sven Olai Høyland (NOR)
Silver – Greece: Aris Filios, Konstantinos Doxiadis, Konstantinos Kontomitros, Petros Roussos, Tassos Koukouselis, Yankos Papakyriakopoulos (GRE)
Bronze – China: Zhao Jie, Chen Yunlong, Dai Jianming, Li Jianwei, Yang Lixin, Zhang Bangxiang (CHN)
Bronze – Mazurkiewicz: Krzysztof Jassem, Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Stanisław Gołębiowski, Włodzimierz Starkowski (POL)

Senior Pairs

Gold: Reiner Marsal, Herbert Klumpp (GER)
Silver: Philippe Toffier, Pascal Gombert (FRA)
Bronze: Jerzy Michałek, Włodzimierz Wala (POL)

Women Pairs

Gold: Wietske van Zwol, Magdalena Tichá (NED)
Silver: Justyna Żmuda, Katarzyna Dufrat (POL)
Bronze: Jennifer Mourgues, Anne-Laure Huberschwiller (FRA)

Open Pairs

Gold: Nafiz Zorlu, Nezih Kubac (TUR)
Silver: Zia Mahmood, Jeff Meckstroth (USA)
Bronze: Alfredo Versace (ITA), Mustafa Cem Tokay (TUR)

***

EBL Open Championships »

(Visited 366 times, 1 visits today)
Previous Entries ACBL Tests Online NABC Event Next Entries Balicki - Żmudzinski Case: Decision of PBU Departement of Discipline