2015 Montegrotto Open Teams: Format & Results

Leggi in italiano »

montegrotto logoThe International Team Tournament is underway in Montegrotto (Padua, Italy).

International Team Tournament Format

 

Friday evening: 14.00, three Swiss rounds

Saturday afternoon: 14,00, four Swiss rounds

Saturday evening: 21,30, two Danish rounds which will make four Groups, A, B, C, D (the Danish movement is like the Swiss, but the teams cannot play each other more than once).

The Group A gathers the first twelve teams come from the preceding tourneys; Group B from 13th to 40th; Group C from 41st to 48th; Group D 49-56th; Group E 57-64th.

Each Group will play two Swiss rounds and, after, two Danish.

Sunday morning and Sunday evening (starting at 9.45 and 13.45): Four Swiss rounds for all the Groups.

Teams Roster »

 

International Teams Tournament Final Results (4/4)

1. Pauncz (Pauncz Peter, Fossi Niccolo’, Buratti Andrea, Mariani Carlo)

2. Bonori (Bonori Marisa, Gavelli Gabriele, Pattacini Maurizio, Caiti Stefano, Gadaleta Rossella)

3. Shato (Nikola Barantiev, Ivan Peychev, Nikolay Kermedchiev, Alexandar Stoyanov)

 

4. Publimethod (Rossano Enza, Gentili Luigina, Vivaldi Antonio, Mele Gaetano)

5. Viggiano (Viggiano Filippo, Michelini Maurizio, Aghemo Monica, Buratti Monica)

6. K1 (Aroinov Viktor, Damianova Diana, Mihov Vladimir, Gunev Rosen)

7. Breno (Zaleski Roman, Manno Andrea, Lanzarotti Massimo, Franchi Arrigo)

8. Muzzin (Muzzin Francesco, Meregaglia Daniele, Chizzoli Paolo, Rivera Roberto)

9. Mabata (Manganella Andrea, Manganella Gennaro, Baietto Laura, Baietto Alberto, Tavoschi Davide, Morelli Ambra)

10. Maccabi (Berger Heinrich, Pollak Gerhard, Propst Stefan, Zelnik Peter)

11. Hercules (Tam Daniele, Martini Ercole, Schwarzl Wolfgang, Felderer Christian)

12.  Kurtove (Gerli Alberto Giovanni, Meneghini Gianluigi, Schileo Nicola, Chiaretto Alessandra, Baldi Matteo)

 Full Ranking »

 

 

***

 

Final – Results Group A Round 3/4

final 3

 

***

 

 

Final – Results Group A Round 2/4

Final 2

***

 

Final – Results Group A Round 1/4

Final 1

***

Qualifying – Results Round 9/9

Montegrotto Teams R9

Top 12 teams move to Group A:

1. Pauncz (Pauncz Peter, Fossi Niccolo’, Buratti Andrea, Mariani Carlo)

2. Viggiano (Viggiano Filippo, Michelini Maurizio, Aghemo Monica, Buratti Monica)

3. K1 (Aroinov Viktor, Damianova Diana, Mihov Vladimir, Gunev Rosen)

4. Shato   (Nikola Barantiev, Ivan Peychev, Nikolay Kermedchiev, Alexandar Stoyanov)

5. Maccabi (Berger Heinrich, Pollak Gerhard, Propst Stefan, Zelnik Peter)

6. Bonori (Bonori Marisa, Gavelli Gabriele, Pattacini Maurizio, Caiti Stefano, Gadaleta Rossella)

7. Muzzin (Muzzin Francesco, Meregaglia Daniele, Chizzoli Paolo, Rivera Roberto)

8. Kurtove (Gerli Alberto Giovanni, Meneghini Gianluigi, Schileo Nicola, Chiaretto Alessandra, Baldi Matteo)

9. Hercules (Tam Daniele, Martini Ercole, Schwarzl Wolfgang, Felderer Christian)

10. Breno (Zaleski Roman, Manno Andrea, Lanzarotti Massimo, Franchi Arrigo)

11. Mabata (Manganella Andrea, Manganella Gennaro, Baietto Laura, Baietto Alberto, Tavoschi Davide, Morelli Ambra)

12. Publimethod (Rossano Enza, Gentili Luigina, Vivaldi Antonio, Mele Gaetano)

***

Qualifying – Results Round 7/9

Montegrotto Team 7

***

 Qualifying – Results Round 4/9

Montegrotto International 2015

 

This post is currently being updated

(Visited 551 times, 1 visits today)
Previous Entries 2015 Montegrotto International Team Tournament: Teams Next Entries Montegrotto 2015 - Open Teams: Formula e Risultati