2014 Spingold KO Team Rosters

2014 Spingold KO Team Rosters

1 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland

2 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth – Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin,Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY

3 Martin Fleisher – Roy Welland – Chris Willenken, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Chip Martel,Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA

4 Pierre Zimmermann – Franck Multon – Geir Helgemo – Tor Helness – Fulvio Fantoni – Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco

5 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland

6 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland

7 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace – Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Thomas Bessis – Cedric Lorenrini, Paris France

8 Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Alejandro Bianchedi – Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain

9 Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands

10 Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey

11 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Marc Jacobus – Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX

12 Aaron Silverstein – Andrew Rosenthal – Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Johan Upmark – Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden

13 Andrew Gromov – Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Youri Khokhlov – Evgeni Rudakov, Russia

14 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, Jr., Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands

15 Ji Chen – Fu Zhong – Jie Li, Beijing People’s Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands

16 Brad Moss, Denver CO; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Fred Gitelman, US; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Justin Lall, Plano TX

17 Aubrey Strul – Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady – Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Rosen Gunev – Ivan Nanev Ivamov, Sofia Bulgaria

18 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA

19 Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway

20 Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Dror Padon – Alon Birman, Tel Aviv Israel

21 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL

22 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan – Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd,Darnestown MD; Steve Garner, Chicago IL

23 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte – Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV

24 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark

25 Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland

26 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, US

27 Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Fred Stewart,Bloomington NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands

28 Dano De Falco, Parma Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne – Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Benito Garozzo, Wilmington DE

29 Michel Bessis – Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark

30 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI

31 Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA

32 Ze Jun Zhuang – Hoajun Shi, Shanghai People’s Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju – Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People’s Republic of China

33 Winthrop Allegaert – Judith Bianco, New York NY; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL

34 Frederic Wrang – Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm Sweden; Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden

35 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Sartaj Hans – Peter Gill,Sydney Australia; Sam Lev, New York NY

36 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Tezcan Sen – Yalcin Atabey, Istanbul Turkey

37 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY

38 Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON

39 Ernesto d’Orsi – Joao Paulo Campos – Mauricio Figueiredo – Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile

40 Pamela Granovetter – Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC

41 Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Diego Brenner, L’Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France

42 Bernard Payen – Erick Mauberquez – Philippe Soulet – Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France; Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France

43 Connie Goldberg, Merion Sta PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Maija Romanovska – Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia

44 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI

45 Marcos Thoma – Leao Carvalho – Stefano Tommasini – Joao Dib, Sao Paulo Brazil; Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires Argentina

46 Luca De Michelis – Dario Attanasio – Paolo Clair – Giusseppe Failla (Italy)

47 Les Bart – Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA

48 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY

49 Patricia Tucker – Sam Marks – Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN

50 Gaylor Kasle – Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tuczynski – Bartosz Chmurski, Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands

51 Simon Cope, Hertfordshire United Kingdom; Peter Crouch, United Kingdom; JoAnn Sprung – Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV

52 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jing Liu – Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN

53 Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bruce Rogoff, River Vale NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA

54 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Robert Cliffe, London England; Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC

55 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Pritish Kushari -Bhabesh Saha – Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal India

56 Andre Amoedo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Paolo Vasconcelos – Milton Aloi – Rafael Amoedo, Salvador Brazil

57 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Neskaupstad Iceland; Petur Gislason, Eyafjord

58 Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jeff Juster, New Orleans LA

59 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram – P Sridhar, Chennai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA

60 Haitao Liu, People’s Republic of China; Xiao Feng Zhang – Yu Wei Wu, Beijing People’s Republic of China; Lidang Dong, Shaanxi People’s Republic of China

61 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Uday Ivatury – Christal Henner, New York NY; Mitch Towner, Austin TX

62 Michael Ash, Edinburgh Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Paul Gipson, Duns United Kingdom; Alexander Duncan, Stonehaven Scotland

63 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India; Massimiliano Di Franco – Andrea Manno, Palermo Italy

64 James McAvoy – Constance McAvoy, Victoria BC; Patricia Cummins, St Michael Barbados; Douglas Rotchell, Saskatoon SK; Dave Blackman, Barbados

65 Jun Wei – Shu Guang Bi – Kuu Zhang – Xiao Bing Wu, Beijing People’s Republic of China; Min Rong Zhu, Shanghai People’s Republic of China

66 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Zachary Grossack – Adam Grossack, Newton MA

67 Rong Jie Gu – Hing Yan Chen – Peijie Zang – Yi Zhuo Zhang – Zhen Peng Li, Beijing People’s Republic of China

68 Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay, North York ON; Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON

69 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA

70 Isabella De Andrade – Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

71 Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Ranald Davidson, North York ON

72 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Daniel Neill, Portland OR; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA; Brady Richter, Summit NJ

73 Cao Yi, People’s Republic of China; Zhou He – Shu Wei – Wang Wei, Shanghai People’s Republic of China; Chen Xinguo, Vancouver BC; Huang Zi Zhong,

74 Allen Kahn – Ira Herman – Michael Radin, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY

75 Ray Miller – Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Bjorn Thalen, Goenburg Sweden; Bjorn Sorling, V Frolunda Sweden

76 Lindsey Weinger, New York NY; Tim Verbeek, Netherlands; Christina Madsen, Hellerup Denmark; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Bob Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands

77 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen – Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ

78 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Drew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL

79 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum,Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ

80 David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Jeff Hand, New York NY; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL

81 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX; William Garrard Jr – Donna Garrard, Irving TX

82 Shixiang Liu – Dingjie Huang – Weidong He, Beijing People’s Republic of China; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Qun Liu, Windsor ON

83 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Robert Priest – Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC

84 Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA

85 Alex Dezieck, US; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA

86 Okay Gur – Sedat Dinc – Levent Imamaglu – Erdem Ozturk -Omer Kizilok, Istanbul Turkey

87 George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ

88 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Guoxu Zhang – Rock Shi Yan – Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; David Yu, Burnaby BC

89 Charles Martineau, St-Lambert QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC

90 Yuandong Ren – Kai Zhou – Min Wu – Minqi Zheng – Binbin Dong – Jijun Liu, Burnaby BC

91 Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England; Patrick Bocken, Brussels Belgium; Marius Agica, New York NY; Simon Stocken,

92 Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Christopher Huber, Providence RI

93 Anam Tebha – Steve Zolotow – Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC

94 Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Rajeev Gupta, Oakland CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Vandana Vidwans, Foster City CA

***

source: ACBL

(Visited 1,067 times, 1 visits today)
Previous Entries 2014 Summer NABC: Life Master Pairs Next Entries Elinescu-Wladow Affaire: Further explanation