The 2nd International Tournament Città di Roma – Angelini is underway at the Olympic Stadium in Rome (Italy). There are 63 participating teams.
Results Day 1 – October 10th (6 rounds) »
Results Day 2 – October 11th (10 rounds) »
Quarterfinals Results: Failla defeated Fioretti; Ferrara defeated Pauncz; Breno defeated Vilas; and SpassoFood defeated Angelini1.
Other 55 teams full ranking (12 rounds) »
Day 3 – October 12th Semifinals matches: Ferrara vs Failla; Breno vs SpassoFood. Playoff 5h/8th place: Fioretti vs Pauncz; Vilas vs Angelini (Angelini withdrew).
Final Match: Failla vs SpassoFood. SpassoFood defeated Failla. SpassoFood has won the 2nd edition of Angelini Trophy in Rome.
Podium: 1 SpassoFood, 2 Failla, 3 Breno.
Team Rosters
Angelini1 / / cap. Angelini Francesco /
1 Angelini Francesco
2 Versace Alfredo
3 Lauria Lorenzo
4 Sementa Antonio
5 Ventin
6 Tokay
——————————————————————————–
Angelini2 / / cap. Angelini2
1 Bove Ercole
2 Garozzo Benito
3 Giubilo Valerio
4 Cima Leonardo
5 Primavera Federico
——————————————————————————–
Arnone / / cap. Arnone Marcella
1 Arnone Marcella
2 Arezzo Giorgio
3 Manno Fulvio
4 Li Vigni Giuseppe
——————————————————————————–
Bernabei / / cap. Bernabei Giusy
1 Bernabei Giusy
2 Serenella Arsenio
3 Della Seta Livio
4 Della Seta Umberto
5 Fadlun Massimo
6 Cavazza Luigi
——————————————————————————–
Berrettini / / cap. Berrettini Lorenzo /
1 Berrettini Lorenzo
2 Garzi Fabio
3 Massa Gaetano
4 Marmonti Dario
——————————————————————————–
Bettiol / / cap. Bettiol Fabrizia
1 Bettiol Fabrizia Cherubi
2 Sbarigia Pietro
3 Giove Paolo
4 Ghelli Oriella
5 Lo Cascio Carlo
6 Marzano Rita
——————————————————————————–
Bonocore / / cap. Bonocore Silvana
1 Bonocore Silvana
2 Luca Francesco
3 Lomeo Alberto
4 Torrisi Marica
5 Vitagliano Maria Antonella
6 Giannotti Francesco
——————————————————————————–
1 Bowles / / cap. Bowes Andy
1 Bowes Andy
2 Mohandes Shireen
3 Lamford Paul
4 Rohan Stefanie
——————————————————————————–
Breno / / cap. Zaleski Roman
1 Zaleski Roman
2 Manno Andrea
3 Di Franco Massimiliano
4 Lanzarotti Massimo
——————————————————————————–
Buratti / / cap. Buratti Monica
1 Buratti Monica
2 Aghemo Monica
3 Arrigoni Gianna
4 Campagnano Debora
——————————————————————————–
Cannavale / / cap. Cannavale Paola
1 Cannavale Paola
2 Serangeli Franca
3 Sbarigia Silvio
4 Magnani Carlo
5 Cuzzi Monica
6 Siciliano Rosalba
——————————————————————————–
Capriata / / cap. Capriata Emanuela
1 Capriata Emanuela
2 Golin Cristina
3 Guariglia Ruggiero
4 Masucci Nino
5 Guerra Enrico Spadaro
——————————————————————————–
Catalani / / cap. Catalani
1 Catalani Massimilian
2 Mastracchio Fulvia
3 Di Giovanni Claudia
4 Cuocolo Elisabetta
5 Toscano Santa
6 Gulotta Edgardo
——————————————————————————–
Cattani / / cap. Cattani
1 Cattani Diana
2 Cittadini Paolo
3 Brunelli Brunello
4 Brunelli Elda
5 Pisani Vettore
6 Pino Salvatore
——————————————————————————–
Ceci / / cap. Ceci
1 Ceci Natalia
2 Ceci Corrado
3 Varlotta Monica
4 Cherubini Cris Pino
5 Benedetti Maria Grazia
6 De Simone Gaetano
——————————————————————————–
Cenci / / cap. Cenci
1 Cenci Eugenio
2 Valentino Maurizio
3 Miozzi Cristiano
4 Pagano Rocco
5 Scalamogna Paola
——————————————————————————–
Colarossi / / cap. Colarossi
1 Colarossi Gino
2 Severini Raffaele
3 Vecchi Lanfranco
4 Mancini Berardino
——————————————————————————–
Colazingari / / cap. Colazingari
1 Colazingari Massimiliano
2 Ossella Geraldine
3 Scotuzzi Alberto
4 Seminaroti Aldo
5 Golini Emanuela
6 Marconi Alessandra
——————————————————————————–
Cral MPS / / cap. Cral MPS
1 Prosperi Luciano
2 Di Castro Roberto
3 Mesica Daniele
4 Guerra Valentina
5 Giacomini Luciano
6 Ghisu Francesco
——————————————————————————–
D’Apa / / cap. D’Apa
1 D’apa Ornella
2 Giacobbe Maurizio
3 Noto Luigi
4 Righini Ferdinando
5 Pacile’ Franco
6 Franzoso Raffaella
——————————————————————————–
De Pauli / / cap. De Pauli Giuseppe
1 De Pauli Giuseppe
2 Cattani Luciano
3 Tolino Ermelando
4 Quagliozzi Marco
5 Sorgi Adalgisa
6 Beccaria Adriana
——————————————————————————–
De Longhi / / cap. DeLonghi
1 De Longhi Pierangela
2 Benvenuto Angelo
3 Di Gennaro Assunta
4 Pedrazzini Sergio
5 Ramella Giuliana
6 Vardanega Carlo
——————————————————————————–
Failla / / cap. Failla
1 Failla Giuseppe
2 Attanasio Dario
3 D’avossa Mario
4 Intonti Riccardo
——————————————————————————–
Ferrara / / cap. Ferrara
1 Ferrara Michele
2 Palmieri Luigi
3 Massaroli Giuseppe
4 Ripesi Antonio
5 Latessa Antonio
——————————————————————————–
Fighter / / cap. Fighter
1 Borislav Borisov
2 Diankov Nikolay
3 Dyan Danailov
4 Stomatov Terry
——————————————————————————–
Fioretti / / cap. Fioretti
1 Fioretti Francesco
2 Masoero Franco
3 Volpe Massimo
4 Mauri Giorgio
——————————————————————————–
Greco / / cap. Greco
1 Greco Nuccio
2 Minnielli Marta
3 Salvato Guido
4 Belli Cristina
5 De Juliis Maria Teresa
6 Biagioni Ornella
——————————————————————————–
Gullotta / / cap. Gullotta
1 Gullotta Alberto
2 Comella Amedeo
3 Burgio Caterina
4 Saccavini Ilaria
——————————————————————————–
Iacono / / cap. Iacono
1 Iacono Quarantino Riccardo
2 Caggese Antonella
3 Salvemini Daniela
4 Scriattoli Francesco
5 Fellus Robin
6 Maccarrone Ugo
——————————————————————————–
Ireland / / cap. Ireland
1 Moran Mark
2 Boland Rory
3 Carroll John
4 Garvey Tommy
5 McGann Hugh
6 Hanlon Tom
——————————————————————————–
ItaGirls / / cap. ItaGirls
1 Botta Giorgia
2 Butto’ Federica
3 Chavarria Kaifmann Margh
4 Costa Margherita
5 Salvato Michela
——————————————————————————–
ItaliaCadetti / / cap. ItaliaCadetti
1 Percario Giacomo
2 Scata’ Sebastiano
3 Manganella Andrea
4 Porta Federico
——————————————————————————–
Lacetera / / cap. Lacetera
1 Lacetera Pino
2 Piana Alessandro
3 Savoca Corona Massimo
4 Martello Beatrice
5 Savoca Corona Stefania
6 Ammendolia Rina Ruggeri
——————————————————————————–
Lanciano / / cap. Lanciano
1 Lanciano Roberto
2 Franchi Arrigo
3 Montanari Matteo
4 Brenner Diego
——————————————————————————–
Lefkada / / cap. Pergolesi
1 Pergolesi Simona
2 Orioli Alessandra
3 Urbani Marziliano
4 Amori Annalena
5 Conti Pierluigi
6 Catucci Claudio
——————————————————————————–
Liban / / cap. Hanna
1 Hanna Adele
2 Saks May
3 Faiure Corinne
4 Martens K
5 Quantin JC
——————————————————————————–
Liquidflora / / cap. Ponzano
1 Ponzano Davide
2 Mortarotti Andrea
3 Ricci Damiano
4 Ricci Daniele
5 Faenza Enrico
6 Adreani Francesca
——————————————————————————–
LoDeserto / / cap. LoDeserto
1 Lodeserto Livia
2 Ghirelli Danilo
3 Romito Francesco
4 Pinto Bartolomeo
——————————————————————————–
Lombino / / cap. Lombino
1 Lombino Annamaria
2 Petri Nadia
3 Porta Giovannella
4 Santiccioli Annapaola
5 Mercuriali Marcella
6 Russo Rossella
——————————————————————————–
Manara / / cap. Manara
1 Manara Gabriella
2 Ferlazzo Caterina Lumia
3 Ferlazzo Natoli Francesc
4 Porcino Demetrio
——————————————————————————–
Marra / / cap. Marra
1 Marra Luigi
2 Back Stefano
3 Balbi Gianni
4 Porta Alberto
——————————————————————————–
Mazzone / / cap. Mazzone
1 Mazzone Giancarlo
2 Piasini Antonio
3 Casu Giovanni
4 Nugnes Francesco
5 Travia Giovanni
6 Cardone Massimiliano
——————————————————————————–
Montanari / / cap. Montanari
1 Montanari Antonio
2 Dessi Barbara
3 Morgantini Cristiana
4 Biagiotti Mila Sequi
5 Buzzanca Antonio
6 Scarsella Maurizio
——————————————————————————–
Noname / / cap. Berk
1 Berk Geokye
2 Aoye Gobekli
3 Levent Imamoqlu
4 Vedat Diny
——————————————————————————–
Paparazzo / / cap. Paparazzo Franco
1 Paparazzo Franco
2 Paparazzo M.Grazia
3 Di Pasquale Michele
4 Colombo Giovanna
——————————————————————————–
Parolaro / / cap. Parolaro
1 Parolaro Pierfrancesco
2 Casale Stefania Dani
3 Bove Carlo
4 Delle Coste Beatrice
——————————————————————————–
Paternesi / / cap. Paternesi
1 Paternesi Debora
2 Viotto Jacopo
3 Porciani Roberto
4 Schettino Giulia
——————————————————————————–
Pauncz / / cap. Pauncz
1 Pauncz Peter
2 Fossi Niccolo’
3 Mariani Carlo
4 Buratti Andrea
——————————————————————————–
Petrelli / / cap. Petrelli
1 Petrelli Francesco
2 Marsico Vito
3 Gaddi Camillo
4 Pizza Ettore
——————————————————————————–
Racca / / cap. Racca
1 Racca Davide
2 Mauri Arabella
3 Monticelli Elisa Bezzi
4 Bezzi Ennio
5 Monti Marco
6 Zucchi Roberto
——————————————————————————–
Savelli / / cap. Savelli
1 Savelli Lorenzo
2 Vivaldi Antonio
3 Rossano Enza
4 Giordano Riccardo
5 Laitano Cristiana
——————————————————————————–
Scafidi / / cap. Scafidi
1 Scafidi Giuseppe
2 Scafidi Giovanni
3 Frazzetto Luigi
4 Della Rovere Filippo
——————————————————————————–
Scriattoli / / cap. Scriattoli
1 Scriattoli Giulia
2 Saccani Francesco
3 Scozzi Eleonora
4 Montanelli Enea
5 Tatulli Edoardo
——————————————————————————–
Soma / / cap. Soma
1 Oymen Ozlem
2 Oymen Jan
3 Balazs Kotany
4 Daniel Guliyas
——————————————————————————–
SpassoFood / / cap. Ferrari
1 Ferrari Francesco
2 Mazzadi Francesco
3 Iavicoli Federico
4 Lo Presti Fabio
5 Boldrini Andrea
6 Delle Cave Giuseppe
——————————————————————————–
Tanini / / cap. Tanini
1 Tanini Gabriele
2 Tanini Jacopo
3 Loy Tommaso
4 Bifano Chiara
5 Bonavoglia Guido
6 Del Fante Milo
——————————————————————————–
TCParioli / / cap. Santolini
1 Santolini Anselmo
2 Carpentieri Carlo
3 Cecere Amedeo
4 Zampini Fabio
5 Mazza Andrea
6 Pignatti Katia
——————————————————————————–
Team Heifer / / cap. Barrett
1 Barrett Jade
2 Wood Donna
3 Bavaresco Marco
4 Clair Paolo
——————————————————————————–
Tessitore / / cap. Tessitore
1 Tessitore Nicla
2 Mundula Giulio
3 Maggiora Stefania
4 Cossaro Bruna
5 Sestini Luciano
6 Pierucci Carlo
——————————————————————————–
Togni / / cap. Togni
1 Togni Pietro
2 Chiavarelli Emanuela
3 Chiavon Enzo
4 Francolini Paola
5 Contarini Paola
6 Gerardi Fulvia
——————————————————————————–
Viani / / cap. Viani
1 Viani Vittorio
2 Del Faloppio Claudia
3 Colosimo Daniela
4 Lotti Antonio
——————————————————————————–
Vito / / cap. Rusev Tony
1 Rusev Tony
2 Hristov Hristo
3 Velichzov Ivan
4 Todorov Stefan
——————————————————————————–
Vytas / / cap. Olanski
1 Olanski Wojciec
2 Vainikonis Erikas
3 Skrzypczak Jerzy
4 Gierulski Boguslan
5 Fisher Lotan
6 Schwartz Ron
***